2ND UNIT DIRECTOR

2ND UNIT CREDITS

THE DONNER PARTY  ⎜  RE-CREATION DOCUMENTARY FEATURE ⎜  2nd Unit Director / Producer⎜  Prod. Mayen Ma, Ben Kahn / EP. Raymond Bridges⎜  ThinkFactory Media / The Weather Channel⎜  Dir. Douglas Glover

GIGOLOS   ⎜  UNSCRIPTED EPISODIC TV ⎜  2nd Unit Director / Field Producer⎜  EP. Alex Campbell / Co-EP. Naomi Steinberg⎜  Relativity Media / Showtime⎜  Dir. John Downer

 

POST PRODUCTION

EDITING CREDITS

KINGS OF CRASH   ⎜  UNSCRIPTED SERIAL TV ⎜  Editor ⎜  EP. Alex Campbell / Co-EP. Naomi Steinberg⎜  Fischer Productions / Discovery Communications⎜  Dir. John Downer

THE NEWCOMERS  ⎜  NARRATIVE FEATURE ⎜  Editor ⎜  Prod. Peter Beckwith, David Giancola ⎜  Edgewood Studios⎜  Dir. James Allen Bradley ⎜ Chris Evans, Kate Bosworth, Paul Dano, Jeff Fahey, Matt McCoy

THE MUSHING MILL  ⎜  NARRATIVE FEATURE ⎜  Editor ⎜  Prod. Jeff Bower ⎜ Shadow Puppets Entertainment⎜  Dir. Joshua Gass⎜ Jana Savage

IN JEST  ⎜  NARRATIVE FEATURE⎜  Editor ⎜  Prod. Libuse Binder⎜  Kingdom County Productions⎜  Dir. Jay Craven ⎜ Kristen Bergeron, Katie Brooks, Tantoo Cardinal

THE LAST LINK   ⎜  DOCUMENTARY FEATURE⎜  Editor⎜  Artemis Wildlife Foundation / France 5 (domestic/international territories) / France 3

A BRIEF CASE OF LOVE  ⎜  NARRATIVE SHORT ⎜  Editor ⎜  Prod. Tom Eichler, Mike Panenka⎜  48 Hour Films / Cannes Short Film Corner ⎜  Dir. Ben Kahn, Mike Panenka, Tom Eicher

PROS AND CONS  ⎜  NARRATIVE SHORT ⎜  Editor ⎜  Prod. Tom Eichler, James Sturiano⎜  48 Hour Films ⎜  Dir. Ben Kahn, Tom Eicher

RADICAL JACK  ⎜  NARRATIVE FEATURE⎜  Asst. Editor⎜  Prod. Peter Beckwith, David Giancola ⎜  Edgewood Studios⎜  Dir. James Allen Bradley ⎜ Billy Ray Cyrus, Dedee Pfeiffer, Noah Blake

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR CREDITS

KINGS OF CRASH   ⎜  UNSCRIPTED SERIAL TV ⎜  Post Super ⎜  EP. Alex Campbell / Co-EP. Naomi Steinberg⎜  Fischer Productions / Discovery Communications⎜  Dir. John Downer

 

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER CREDITS

MARFA GIRL ⎜  NARRATIVE FEATURE ⎜  UPM ⎜  Prod. Adam Sherman   ⎜  MARFA / Rome Film Festival / BEST PICTURE Golden Marc'Aurelio Award   ⎜  Dir. Larry Clark   ⎜  Drake Burnette, Adam Mediano, Mercedes Maxwell, Jeremy St. James

 

CAMERA DEPARTMENT

CAMERA CREDITS

DIARY OF A WIMPY KID - WORLD TOUR  ⎜  DOCUMENTARY SERIAL SHORT FORM ⎜  Camera Operator ⎜  Prod. Kristian Fraga⎜  Sirk Productions ⎜  Dir. John Sikes

THE LAST LINK   ⎜  DOCUMENTARY FEATURE⎜  Camera Operator ⎜  Artemis Wildlife Foundation / France 5 (domestic/international territories) / France 3

KINGS OF CRASH   ⎜  UNSCRIPTED SERIAL TV ⎜  Camera Operator ⎜  EP. Alex Campbell / Co-EP. Naomi Steinberg⎜  Fischer Productions / Discovery Communications⎜  Dir. John Downer

RESORT RESCUE   ⎜  UNSCRIPTED EPISODIC TV ⎜  Camera Operator⎜  EP. Alex Campbell / Co-EP. Naomi Steinberg⎜  Relativity Media / Travel Channel⎜  Dir. John Downer

PRETTY IN THE FACE  ⎜  NARRATIVE FEATURE ⎜  Camera Operator ⎜  Prod. Nate Meyer⎜  SXSW ⎜  Dir. Nate Meyer

UP UP DOWN DOWN  ⎜  NARRATIVE FEATURE ⎜  Camera Operator ⎜  Prod. Allen Baldwin⎜  Dir. Allen Baldwin

PROS AND CONS  ⎜  NARRATIVE SHORT ⎜  Director of Photography ⎜  Prod. Tom Eichler, James Sturiano⎜  48 Hour Films ⎜  Dir. Ben Kahn, Tom Eicher

HUMORESQUE  ⎜  NARRATIVE SHORT ⎜  Camera Operator ⎜  Prod. Allen Baldwin, Jayson Lobozzo⎜  Rascal ⎜  Dir. Allen Baldwin, Jayson Lobozzo